Skip to the content of the web site.

Faculty and Staff

  • Ian VanderBurgh

    Ian VanderBurgh

    CEMC Director
    Lecturer
    CEMC Co-Lead, Contests

    Office: MC6246
    Phone: x42358
    Email

  • Mike Eden

    Mike Eden

    Lecturer
    CEMC Co-Lead, Contests

    Office: MC 6242
    Phone: x48510
    Email

  • Carrie Knoll

    Carrie Knoll

    Lecturer
    CEMC Lead, Digital Resources

    Office: MC 6236
    Phone: x48672
    Email

  • Judith Koeller

    Judith Koeller

    Lecturer
    CEMC Lead, Teacher Development

    Office: MC 6244
    Phone: x45128
    Email

  • Jen Nelson

    Jen Nelson

    Lecturer
    CEMC Lead, Student Workshops

    Office: MC 6222
    Phone: x48641
    Email

  • J.P. Pretti

    J.P. Pretti

    Lecturer
    MMT Director

    Office: MC 6248
    Phone: x46477
    Email

  • Jeff Anderson

    Jeff Anderson

    Senior Resource
    Design Specialist

    Office: MC 6436C
    Phone: x45979
    Email

  • Terry Bae

    Terry Bae

    Information Systems
    Manager

    Office: MC 6219
    Phone: x46580
    Email

  • Jacquelene Bailey

    Jacquelene Bailey

    Assistant to the Director
    Graduate Coordinator - (MMT)

    Office: MC 6241
    Phone: x42681
    Email

  • Shane Bauman

    Shane Bauman

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6232
    Phone: x48040
    Email

  • Jenn Brewster

    Jenn Brewster

    Administrative Officer


    Office: MC 6239
    Phone: x47681
    Email

  • Brenton Button

    Brenton Button

    Research & Reporting
    Specialist

    Office: MC 6229
    Phone: x47130
    Email

  • Ersal Cahit

    Ersal Cahit

    Information Systems
    Developer

    Office: MC 6221
    Phone: x48969
    Email

  • Diana Castaneda Santos

    Diana Castañeda Santos

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6234
    Phone: x40202
    Email

  • Sarah Chan

    Sarah Chan

    Senior Resource
    Design Specialist

    Office: MC 6444F
    Phone: x46649
    Email

  • Ashley Congi

    Ashley Congi

    Outreach Activities
    Administrator


    Office: MC 6237
    Phone: x46667
    Email

  • Serge D'Alessio

    Serge D'Alessio

    Professor


    Office: MC 6208
    Phone: x45014
    Email

  • Fiona Dunbar

    Fiona Dunbar

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6234
    Phone: n/a
    Email

  • Fiona Dunbar

    Sandra Emms

    Senior Resource
    Design Specialist

    Office: MC 6436F
    Phone: x47785
    Email

  • Barry Ferguson

    Barry Ferguson

    Lecturer



    Office: MC 6218
    Phone: x46845
    Email

  • Steve Furino

    Steve Furino

    Lecturer




    Email

  • Lucie Galinon

    Lucie Galinon

    Outreach Activities
    Administrator

    Office: MC 6229
    Phone: x47628
    Email

  • Robert Garbary

    Robert Garbary

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6214
    Phone: x48512
    email

  • Rob Gleeson

    Rob Gleeson

    Senior Resource
    Design Specialist

    Office: MC 6444A
    Phone: x48034
    Email

  • Sandy Graham

    Sandy Graham

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6228
    Phone: x46204
    Email

  • Conrad Hewitt

    Conrad Hewitt

    Associate
    Professor

    Office: MC 6252
    Phone: x42311
    Email

  • Angie Hildebrand

    Angie Hildebrand

    Contest & Events
    Coordinator

    Office: MC 6231
    Phone: x47039
    Email

  • Christine Ko

    Christine Ko

    Events &
    Marketing Manager

    Office: MC 6227
    Phone: x42887
    Email

  • Wesley Korir

    Wesley Korir

    Strategic Advisor to the Director
    on Africa Initiatives



    Email
  • Laura Kreuzer

    Laura Kreuzer

    Outreach Activities
    Administrator

    Office: MC 6444D
    Phone: x48295
    Email

  • Bev Marshman

    Bev Marshman

    Adjunct
    Associate Professor

    Office: MC 6436E
    Phone: x43762
    Email

  • Paul McGrath

    Paul McGrath

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6216
    Phone: x47070
    Email

  • Ian Payne

    Ian Payne

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6224
    Phone: x46248
    Email

  • Alexandra Rideout

    Alexandra Rideout

    Outreach Activities
    Administrator

    Office: MC 6237
    Phone: x46666                 
    Email

  • Nickolas Rollick

    Nickolas Rollick

    Lecturer


    Office: MC 6238
    Phone: x47335
    Email

  • Kim Schnarr

    Kim Schnarr

    Project
    Coordinator

    Office: MC 6223
    Phone: x42248
    Email

  • Ashley Sorensen

    Ashley Sorensen

    Resource
    Developer


    (On leave)

  • Troy Vasiga

    Troy Vasiga

    Associate Dean, Undergraduate
    Admissions and Outreach

    Office: MC 6212
    Phone: x46937
    Email

  • Christine Vender

    Christine Vender

    Senior Resource
    Design Specialist

    Office: MC 6444E
    Phone: x47066
    Email

  • Heather Vo

    Heather Vo

    Events &
    Marketing Manager


    (On leave)
  • Bonnie

    Bonnie Yi

    Financial
    Coordinator

    Office: MC 6233
    Phone: x46891
    Email

  •  
  • Chaz Eden

    Sabiha Hansrod

    Co-op Student


    Office: MC 6436
    Email

  • Jamie Anne Drone

    Tia Ruza

    Co-op Student


    Office: MC 6436
    Email